Menstennisforums.Com - Info menstennisforums.com

menstennisforums.com receives about 4,330 unique visitors and 21,650 (5.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $87.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $50,123.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank menstennisforums.com is ranked number 76,941 in the world and 0.000866% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 35.186.236.242. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - menstennisforums.com

Large range of men's tennis message boards with a focus on the professional tour throughout the world.
MensTennisForums.com is the world's largest collection of men's tennis forums and message boards connecting ATP tennis fans worldwide.
How did menstennisforums.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is menstennisforums.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,330
Monthly Unique Visitors:
129,900
Daily Pageviews:
21,650 (5.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
76,941 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000866% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.3%16.1%75893
Taiwan 9.4%2.4%14904
Bulgaria 9.0%17.7%1832
Spain 8.7%7.1%25236
Canada 6.2%3.6%29607
United Kingdom 6.1%6.3%47178
Australia 5.3%5.7%20903
United Arab Emirates 4.9%7.6%5574
India 3.0%1.7%118489
Hong Kong 2.2%1.9%22807
Hungary 2.0%5.3%11773
Serbia 1.6%2.1%8027
Indonesia 0.9%2.4%63634
New Zealand 0.9%2.8%13836
Pakistan 0.7%0.2%81284
Croatia 0.6%0.8%15658

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
menstennisforums.com
100.00%100.00%4.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush menstennisforums.com
Domain:
  menstennisforums.com
Rank:
  122,234
Organic Keywords:
  31,929
Organic Traffic:
  9,674
Organic Cost:
  $841.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
297
Total Backlinks:
  51,501
Follow Links:
  49,517
Nofollow Links:
  1,984
Referring Domains:
  536
Referring IPs:
  568

How socially engaged is menstennisforums.com?

Facebook:
  61
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  528
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much menstennisforums.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$87.15
Monthly Revenue:
$2,614.50
Yearly Revenue:
$31,809.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,486$39.98
Australia 1,234$9.29
United Kingdom 1,364$8.50
United Arab Emirates 1,645$6.17
Canada 779$5.46
Bulgaria 3,832$4.79
New Zealand 606$4.55
Hungary 1,147$2.39
Spain 1,537$1.71
Hong Kong 411$1.42
Taiwan 520$0.99
Indonesia 520$0.64
India 368$0.59
Serbia 455$0.41
Croatia 173$0.22
Pakistan 43$0.05

How much money do menstennisforums.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$499.68
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,079.44
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,716
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
111,487
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,356,421
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 627$7.20
Australia 247$1.86
Canada 195$1.37
United Kingdom 218$1.36
New Zealand 145$1.09
Bulgaria 805$1.01
United Arab Emirates 230$0.86
Hungary 298$0.62
Indonesia 301$0.37
Spain 292$0.32
India 103$0.16
Taiwan 83$0.16
Hong Kong 41$0.14
Serbia 77$0.07
Croatia 38$0.05
Pakistan 14$0.01

How much is menstennisforums.com worth?

Website Value:
$50,123.58

Where is menstennisforums.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
35.186.236.242
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 35.186.236.242

How fast does menstennisforums.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2728 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://assets2.topify.com/release/73/static/lib.js
http://assets2.topify.com/release/73/static/app.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets2.topify.com/release/73/static/app.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets2.topify.com/release/73/static/lib.js (expiration not specified)
http://dz2fz0bgyq9tn.cloudfront.net/prebid-0.16.0-v1.js (expiration not specified)
https://d2xz73d5ogquyn.cloudfront.net/0677924de2998e1b-1415819684p.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://d1r55yzuc1b1bw.cloudfront.net/vsapi.all.min.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://native.sharethrough.com/assets/sfp.js (60 minutes)
http://netseer-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?oxns=netseer (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?r=2&c=158&j=STRCriteoCallback (60 minutes)
http://p.cpx.to/p/11942/px.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/1019.js (2.2 hours)
http://ps.ns-cdn.com/dsatserving2/scripts/ns_vmtag.js (3 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.83 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 61% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.6KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing https://d2xz73d5ogquyn.cloudfront.net/0677924de2998e1b-1415819684p.jpg could save 9.6KiB (28% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.9KiB (52% reduction).

Compressing http://bcp.crwdcntrl.net/5/ct=y/c=8060/rand=872340712/pv=y/int=%23OpR%2368088%23menstennisforums%20%3A%20Total%20Site%20Traffic/rt=ifr could save 995B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://loadus.exelator.com/load/?p=239&g=038&c=23705&ctg=Sports&sprt=&mobileidtype=android&scantime=15009***121&j=d&xl8blockcheck=1 could save 956B (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="buttons"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="buttons"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label>Threads</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  82

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

menstennisforums.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

menstennisforums.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Tennis/Chats and Forums

What sites are related to menstennisforums.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Tue, 25 Jul 2017 07:51:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
X-Topify-platform: vb
Set-Cookie: bblastvisit=15009***115; expires=Wed, 25-Jul-2018 07:51:55 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Set-Cookie: bblastactivity=0; expires=Wed, 25-Jul-2018 07:51:55 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Pragma: private
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Expires: Tue, 25 Jul 2017 07:51:55 GMT
X-Cluster-Node: menstennisforums-1278492760-2x55r
l5d-success-class: 1.0
Via: 1.1 linkerd, 1.1 google

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1.verticalscope.com 2
MX mx2.verticalscope.com 2
MX mail.verticalscope.com 2
SOA 3597
Mname ns-cloud-d1.googledomains.com
Rname cloud-dns-hostmaster.google.com
Serial Number 2
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 259200
Minimum TTL 0
A 35.186.236.242 2
NS ns-cloud-d4.googledomains.com 3596
NS ns-cloud-d1.googledomains.com 3596
NS ns-cloud-d2.googledomains.com 3596
NS ns-cloud-d3.googledomains.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-06-29
Domain Age:
14 years 2 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: MENSTENNISFORUMS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 99832128_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-31T00:52:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-06-29T14:05:17.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-29T14:05:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: LEGAL DEPARTMENT
Registrant Organization: VERTICALSCOPE INC
Registrant Street: 111 PETER STREET
Registrant City: TORONTO
Registrant State/Province: ONTARIO
Registrant Postal Code: M5V2H1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4163418950
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4163418959
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: LEGAL DEPARTMENT
Admin Organization: VERTICALSCOPE INC
Admin Street: 111 PETER STREET
Admin City: TORONTO
Admin State/Province: ONTARIO
Admin Postal Code: M5V2H1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4163418950
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4163418959
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: LEGAL DEPARTMENT
Tech Organization: VERTICALSCOPE INC
Tech Street: 111 PETER STREET
Tech City: TORONTO
Tech State/Province: ONTARIO
Tech Postal Code: M5V2H1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4163418950
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4163418959
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D1.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D2.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D3.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D4.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-31T00:52:13.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MENSTENNISFORUMS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D1.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D2.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D3.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
Name Server: NS-CLOUD-D4.GOOGLEDOMAINS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-jul-2017
Creation Date: 29-jun-2003
Expiration Date: 29-jun-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-25T07:51:50Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 87 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
menstennisforums.com widget